4.11.2014

Dear Friends, 
Please check out my widow kitty page on tumblr HERE
I hate to leave blogspot, but tumblr is sooooo easy on the go.
I hope you will still visit the site, and still send window kitty pics to me at
kenzaloo.lee@gmail.com
Thank you sooooooo much!!!!
Love Always,
Mackenzie
p.s. if you have an instagram, look me up there as well! ( windowkitty )


4.03.2014

Attention!! :)

I now have a tumblr and an Instagram!! Windowkitty for both. Go check them out!

3.09.2014

day and night



6th St., South Philadelphia
photos by Mackenzie McAlpin
photo by Lucia Thomé

two different of the same, both rad

 photo by Leslie Burnette

photo by Rich McIsaac

friends

photo by Jen Dennis

HA OH.


photos by Alex Hanstein

oh goodness

video
video by Jason Andrew Turner

WHOA





all photos by Niki Kelce, who runs Champion Dog Walking in Philadelphia. She's always posting the best photos on instagram! @nikkeleyes or follow her here: www.nikikelce.tumblr.com
photo by Alexandria

dang yer cute.


beautiful photos by Jon Duelks

3.06.2014

golden cats

"Golden cats catch 
the sun as a latch
does catch on the door
where keys are no more" -Blodka Crenshaw

Photo and quote from Yianni Kourmadas

oh dear, these angels.

Dayton, OH
photo by Mitchell McAlpin

hello.

photo by Kelly Costella

Budapest kitty

photo by Mayuu Hayashi

"casual window kitty"

are you kidding me? this is incredible. this cat is living the life. hahaha

photo and title by Elizabeth Fiedler

haha, the face.


Queen Village, Philadelphia

photos by Mackenzie McAlpin


 South Philly

photos by Mackenzie McAlpin

a teeny tiny

photo by Elizabeth Fiedler

so many beauties.





South Philadelphia

all photos by Carolyn Stillwell

1.17.2014

South Philly rules

Mildred Street, Philadelphia
photo by Mackenzie McAlpin